Newly Tenured ... at Chattanooga State CC, Mercer, U of Idaho

August 13, 2020
 

Chattanooga State Community College

  • Rebecca Balch, engineering and information technologies
  • Tanya Henson Brooks, social and behavioral sciences
  • Jeremy Burchfield, business
  • Amanda Davis, business
  • Nicholas Hartline, humanities and fine arts
  • Yonna Jones, nursing
  • Andrew Maginniss, math and sciences
  • Michele McCarthy, nursing
  • Caroline Rogers, nursing
  • Nancy Schurr, social and behavioral sciences
  • Dawn Steele, nursing
  • John Warren, engineering and information technologies
  • Joe Wingate. social and behavioral sciences

Mercer University

  • Jennifer Bartlett, nursing
  • Gretchen Bentz, medicine
  • Chamaree de Silva, arts and sciences
  • Robert Helfenbein, education
  • Michael MacCarthy, engineering
  • Dorina Mihut, engineering
  • Kevin Murnane, pharmacy
  • Kedar Nepal, arts and sciences
  • Cathren Page, law
  • Robi Ragan, business
  • Loleta Sartin, education
  • Maura Schlairet, nursing
  • Vasile Stanescu, arts and sciences
  • Pamela Wilkins, law
  • Tyler Wilkinson, professional advancement

University of Idaho

  • Brian Blanchfield, English
  • Julie Buck, extension educator
  • Davin Carr-Chellman, leadership and counseling
  • Linda Chen, accounting
  • Shawn Copeland, music
  • Stacy Etheredge, law
  • Jean-Marc Gauthier, virtual technology and design
  • Surine Greenway, extension educator
  • Melissa Hamilton, extension educator
  • Grant Harley, geography
  • Gregory Lambeth, counseling and testing center
  • Xi Liang, extension specialist in plant sciences
  • Haifeng Liao, geography
  • Ryan Long, fish and wildlife sciences
  • Iris Mayes, extension educator
  • Brenda Murdoch, animal and veterinary science
  • Travis Paveglio, natural resources and society
  • Steven Radil, geography
  • Christopher Remien, mathematics
  • Javier Rodriguez, music
  • Dilshani Sarathchandra, sociology and anthropology
  • Meranda Small. extension educator
  • Brennan Smith, food science
  • Michael Sonnichsen, art and architecture
  • Michael Strickland, soil and water systems
  • Maureen Toomey, extension educator in 4-H youth development
  • Andreas Vasdekis, physics
  • Haiyan Zhao, chemical and materials engineering

 

Read more by

Be the first to know.
Get our free daily newsletter.

 

We are retiring comments and introducing Letters to the Editor. Letters may be sent to [email protected].

Read the Letters to the Editor  »

Today’s News from Inside Higher Ed

Inside Higher Ed’s Quick Takes

Back to Top